Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hortaleza, SpainHortalezaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inHortaleza Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hortaleza to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hortaleza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hortaleza
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Hortaleza

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Hortaleza

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hortaleza distritu
  • Hortalezo
  • orutaresa
  • オルタレサ

Country

Hortaleza is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

161,661 People

Elevation above sea level

672m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hortaleza (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Madrid ... 9 km
Carabanchel ... 12 km
Latina ... 13 km
Valladolid ... 157 km
Zaragoza ... 257 km
Valencia ... 284 km
Córdoba ... 299 km
Bilbao ... 313 km
Murcia ... 340 km
Alicante ... 345 km
Gijón ... 374 km
Sevilla ... 388 km
Málaga ... 418 km
Vigo ... 451 km
Barcelona ... 475 km
Eixample ... 476 km
Lisbon ... 481 km
Palma ... 514 km
Toulouse ... 533 km
Tangier ... 546 km
Tétouan ... 557 km
Al Hoceïma ... 575 km
Oran ... 579 km
Oujda ... 653 km
Algiers ... 674 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 685 km
Boumerdas ... 701 km
Fes ... 717 km
Kenitra ... 723 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries