Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El Molar, SpainEl MolarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inEl Molar Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in El Molar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

El Molar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in El Molar
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise El Molar

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset El Molar

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehl'-Molar
  • El Molar
  • El'-Molar
  • almwlar
  • Ель-Молар
  • Эль-Молар
  • Էլ Մոլար
  • ألمولار

Country

El Molar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,051 People

Major cities in the vicinity of El Molar (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Madrid ... 37 km
Carabanchel ... 40 km
Latina ... 41 km
Valladolid ... 137 km
Zaragoza ... 239 km
Bilbao ... 284 km
Valencia ... 292 km
Córdoba ... 327 km
Gijón ... 351 km
Murcia ... 360 km
Alicante ... 362 km
Sevilla ... 416 km
Vigo ... 444 km
Málaga ... 447 km
Barcelona ... 465 km
Eixample ... 465 km
Lisbon ... 497 km
Toulouse ... 512 km
Palma ... 515 km
Tangier ... 575 km
Tétouan ... 585 km
Oran ... 603 km
Al Hoceïma ... 604 km
Oujda ... 679 km
Algiers ... 688 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 698 km
Boumerdas ... 714 km
Nantes ... 732 km
Fes ... 746 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries