Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manzanares el Real, SpainManzanares el RealSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inManzanares el Real Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Manzanares el Real to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manzanares el Real

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Manzanares el Real
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Manzanares el Real

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Manzanares el Real

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mansanares-ehl'-Real'
  • Mansanares-el'-Real'
  • Manzanares el Real
  • man sa na lei sai er lei ya er
  • manzanarys sh ryal
  • Мансанарес-ель-Реаль
  • Мансанарес-эль-Реаль
  • مانزاناريس ش ريال
  • 曼萨纳雷塞尔雷亚尔

Country

Manzanares el Real is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,231 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manzanares el Real (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Madrid ... 37 km
Latina ... 39 km
Carabanchel ... 39 km
Valladolid ... 124 km
Zaragoza ... 260 km
Bilbao ... 289 km
Valencia ... 312 km
Córdoba ... 321 km
Gijón ... 341 km
Murcia ... 373 km
Alicante ... 377 km
Sevilla ... 405 km
Vigo ... 423 km
Málaga ... 443 km
Lisbon ... 477 km
Barcelona ... 488 km
Eixample ... 488 km
Toulouse ... 530 km
Palma ... 537 km
Tangier ... 568 km
Tétouan ... 579 km
Al Hoceïma ... 603 km
Oran ... 611 km
Oujda ... 684 km
Algiers ... 705 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 716 km
Boumerdas ... 732 km
Nantes ... 738 km
Fes ... 742 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries