Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Colmenar Viejo, SpainColmenar ViejoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inColmenar Viejo Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Colmenar Viejo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Colmenar Viejo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Colmenar Viejo
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Colmenar Viejo

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Colmenar Viejo

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kol'menar-V'ekho
  • Kol'menar-Vekho
  • Kolmenar Viexo
  • jiu ke er mei na er
  • kwlmnar wygw
  • kwlmynar fyjw
  • Кольменар-Вьехо
  • Кольменар-Вєхо
  • Կոլմենար Վիեխո
  • קולמנאר וייחו
  • كولمينار فيجو
  • کولمنار ویگو
  • 旧科尔梅纳尔

Country

Colmenar Viejo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

43,700 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Colmenar Viejo (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Madrid ... 28 km
Carabanchel ... 30 km
Latina ... 30 km
Valladolid ... 134 km
Zaragoza ... 256 km
Bilbao ... 295 km
Valencia ... 302 km
Córdoba ... 315 km
Gijón ... 351 km
Murcia ... 362 km
Alicante ... 366 km
Sevilla ... 402 km
Vigo ... 433 km
Málaga ... 437 km
Lisbon ... 480 km
Barcelona ... 481 km
Eixample ... 482 km
Palma ... 528 km
Toulouse ... 528 km
Tangier ... 563 km
Tétouan ... 574 km
Al Hoceïma ... 595 km
Oran ... 601 km
Oujda ... 675 km
Algiers ... 694 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 705 km
Boumerdas ... 721 km
Fes ... 736 km
Kenitra ... 739 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries