Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Las Matas, SpainLas MatasSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLas Matas Spain

What day is it in Las Matas right now?

Sunday (July 14, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Las Matas to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Las Matas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Las Matas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Las Matas
Today, July 14, 2024

Sunrise Las Matas

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Las Matas

Sunset

9:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barrio Obrero Las Matas
  • La Mata
  • Las Matas

Country

Las Matas is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

14,213 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Las Matas (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Madrid ... 22 km
Latina ... 22 km
Carabanchel ... 23 km
Valladolid ... 138 km
Zaragoza ... 270 km
Córdoba ... 302 km
Valencia ... 306 km
Bilbao ... 308 km
Gijón ... 357 km
Murcia ... 359 km
Alicante ... 366 km
Sevilla ... 387 km
Málaga ... 425 km
Vigo ... 429 km
Lisbon ... 466 km
Barcelona ... 493 km
Eixample ... 493 km
Palma ... 535 km
Bordeaux ... 541 km
Toulouse ... 543 km
Tangier ... 549 km
Tétouan ... 561 km
Al Hoceïma ... 584 km
Oran ... 595 km
Oujda-Angad ... 666 km
Algiers ... 700 km
Blida ... 701 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 706 km
Fès ... 724 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries