Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villanueva de la Cañada, SpainVillanueva de la CañadaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVillanueva de la Cañada Spain

What day is it in Villanueva de la Cañada right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Villanueva de la Cañada to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Villanueva de la Cañada to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villanueva de la Cañada

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Villanueva de la Cañada
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Villanueva de la Cañada

Sunrise

8:31 am

Local time
Sunset Villanueva de la Cañada

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Villanueva de la Canada
  • Villanueva de la Cañada

Country

Villanueva de la Cañada is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

16,804 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villanueva de la Cañada (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Latina ... 22 km
Carabanchel ... 24 km
Madrid ... 25 km
Valladolid ... 145 km
Zaragoza ... 284 km
Córdoba ... 288 km
Valencia ... 310 km
Bilbao ... 322 km
Murcia ... 356 km
Alicante ... 365 km
Gijón ... 365 km
Sevilla ... 373 km
Málaga ... 412 km
Vigo ... 426 km
Lisbon ... 453 km
Barcelona ... 504 km
Eixample ... 505 km
Tangier ... 535 km
Palma ... 542 km
Tétouan ... 547 km
Toulouse ... 558 km
Al Hoceïma ... 572 km
Oran ... 588 km
Oujda-Angad ... 656 km
Algiers ... 700 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 706 km
Fès ... 710 km
Kenitra ... 711 km
Boumerdas ... 723 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries