Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villaviciosa de Odón, SpainVillaviciosa de OdónSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVillaviciosa de Odón Spain

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villaviciosa de Odón to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villaviciosa de Odón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Villaviciosa de Odón
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Villaviciosa de Odón

Sunrise

8:21 am

Local time
Sunset Villaviciosa de Odón

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'javisiosa-de-Odon
  • Villaviciosa de Odon
  • Villaviciosa de Odón
  • Вильявисиоса-де-Одон

Country

Villaviciosa de Odón is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

26,475 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villaviciosa de Odón (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Latina ... 14 km
Carabanchel ... 15 km
Madrid ... 18 km
Valladolid ... 158 km
Córdoba ... 281 km
Zaragoza ... 282 km
Valencia ... 299 km
Bilbao ... 329 km
Murcia ... 343 km
Alicante ... 353 km
Sevilla ... 367 km
Gijón ... 377 km
Málaga ... 403 km
Vigo ... 438 km
Lisbon ... 456 km
Barcelona ... 499 km
Eixample ... 499 km
Tangier ... 528 km
Palma ... 532 km
Tétouan ... 539 km
Toulouse ... 558 km
Al Hoceïma ... 562 km
Oran ... 576 km
Oujda-Angad ... 645 km
Algiers ... 687 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 694 km
Fès ... 702 km
Kenitra ... 705 km
Boumerdas ... 711 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries