Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arroyomolinos, SpainArroyomolinosSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inArroyomolinos Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Arroyomolinos to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arroyomolinos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Arroyomolinos
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Arroyomolinos

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Arroyomolinos

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aorroyomolinos
  • Aroyomolinos
  • Arrojomolinos
  • aloyomollinoseu
  • Арройомолинос
  • Арройомолінос
  • Առոյոմոլինոս
  • 아로요몰리노스

Country

Arroyomolinos is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

13,835 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arroyomolinos (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Latina ... 20 km
Carabanchel ... 21 km
Madrid ... 24 km
Valladolid ... 166 km
Córdoba ... 271 km
Zaragoza ... 288 km
Valencia ... 297 km
Murcia ... 336 km
Bilbao ... 339 km
Alicante ... 348 km
Sevilla ... 358 km
Gijón ... 386 km
Málaga ... 393 km
Vigo ... 441 km
Lisbon ... 451 km
Barcelona ... 502 km
Eixample ... 502 km
Tangier ... 518 km
Tétouan ... 529 km
Palma ... 532 km
Al Hoceïma ... 552 km
Toulouse ... 565 km
Oran ... 568 km
Oujda ... 636 km
Algiers ... 679 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 690 km
Fes ... 692 km
Kenitra ... 695 km
Boumerdas ... 707 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries