Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valdemoro, SpainValdemoroSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inValdemoro Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Valdemoro to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Valdemoro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Valdemoro
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Valdemoro

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Valdemoro

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'demoro
  • Valdemoro
  • Vallis Mauri
  • ba er de mo luo
  • fladymwrw
  • Валдеморо
  • Вальдеморо
  • فلاديمورو
  • 巴尔德莫罗

Country

Valdemoro is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

62,750 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valdemoro (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Carabanchel ... 23 km
Latina ... 23 km
Madrid ... 25 km
Valladolid ... 182 km
Córdoba ... 268 km
Valencia ... 276 km
Zaragoza ... 277 km
Murcia ... 317 km
Alicante ... 327 km
Bilbao ... 344 km
Sevilla ... 360 km
Málaga ... 387 km
Gijón ... 401 km
Vigo ... 462 km
Lisbon ... 466 km
Barcelona ... 486 km
Eixample ... 486 km
Palma ... 511 km
Tangier ... 516 km
Tétouan ... 526 km
Al Hoceïma ... 544 km
Oran ... 552 km
Toulouse ... 556 km
Oujda ... 623 km
Algiers ... 658 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 669 km
Boumerdas ... 686 km
Fes ... 686 km
Kenitra ... 693 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries