Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Martín de la Vega, SpainSan Martín de la VegaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Martín de la Vega Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in San Martín de la Vega to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Martín de la Vega

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in San Martín de la Vega
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise San Martín de la Vega

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset San Martín de la Vega

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Martin de la Vega
  • San Martín de la Vega
  • San-Martin-de-la-Vega
  • san martyn dy la fygha
  • sheng ma er ting de la wei jia
  • Сан-Мартин-де-ла-Вега
  • Сан-Мартін-де-ла-Вега
  • سان مارتين دي لا فيغا
  • 圣马尔廷德拉韦加

Country

San Martín de la Vega is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

18,256 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Martín de la Vega (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Carabanchel ... 24 km
Latina ... 25 km
Madrid ... 26 km
Valladolid ... 185 km
Zaragoza ... 268 km
Valencia ... 269 km
Córdoba ... 273 km
Murcia ... 313 km
Alicante ... 321 km
Bilbao ... 341 km
Sevilla ... 366 km
Málaga ... 390 km
Gijón ... 403 km
Vigo ... 469 km
Lisbon ... 475 km
Barcelona ... 477 km
Eixample ... 477 km
Palma ... 503 km
Tangier ... 520 km
Tétouan ... 530 km
Al Hoceïma ... 546 km
Toulouse ... 549 km
Oran ... 550 km
Oujda ... 623 km
Algiers ... 652 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 663 km
Boumerdas ... 680 km
Fes ... 689 km
Kenitra ... 698 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries