Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Ildefonso, SpainSan IldefonsoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Ildefonso Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in San Ildefonso to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Ildefonso

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in San Ildefonso
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise San Ildefonso

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset San Ildefonso

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Granja
  • La Granja de San Ildefonso
  • Real Sitio de San Ildefonso
  • San Ildefonso
  • San-Il'defonso
  • Sankta Ildefonso
  • sheng yi er de feng suo
  • Сан-Ільдефонсо
  • Сан-Ильдефонсо
  • 圣伊尔德丰索

Country

San Ildefonso is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,426 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Ildefonso (Provincia de Segovia, Castille and León)

Madrid ... 59 km
Latina ... 61 km
Carabanchel ... 61 km
Valladolid ... 101 km
Zaragoza ... 264 km
Bilbao ... 274 km
Gijón ... 319 km
Valencia ... 331 km
Córdoba ... 337 km
Murcia ... 395 km
Alicante ... 399 km
Vigo ... 405 km
Sevilla ... 418 km
Málaga ... 462 km
Lisbon ... 476 km
Barcelona ... 497 km
Eixample ... 497 km
Toulouse ... 528 km
Palma ... 553 km
Tangier ... 583 km
Tétouan ... 596 km
Al Hoceïma ... 622 km
Oran ... 634 km
Oujda ... 705 km
Nantes ... 722 km
Algiers ... 726 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 737 km
Boumerdas ... 752 km
Kenitra ... 759 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries