Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Segovia, SpainSegoviaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSegovia Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Segovia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Segovia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Segovia
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Segovia

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Segovia

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Segovija
  • Segovia
  • Segovie
  • Segovija
  • Segovio
  • Segowia
  • Segòvia
  • Segóvia
  • Segóvía
  • Senkovia
  • Ségovie
  • XOU
  • sai ge wei ya
  • se ko beiy
  • segobia
  • segovi'a
  • segovia
  • sgwbya
  • sgwbyh
  • shqwbyt
  • syjwvya
  • Σεγκόβια
  • Горад Сеговія
  • Сеговия
  • Сеговија
  • Сеговія
  • סגוביה
  • سيجوڤيا
  • سگوبیا
  • شقوبية
  • सेगोविआ
  • เซโกเบีย
  • სეგოვია
  • セゴビア
  • 塞哥维亚
  • 세고비아

Country

Segovia is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

56,660 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Segovia (Provincia de Segovia, Castille and León)

Madrid ... 68 km
Latina ... 69 km
Carabanchel ... 69 km
Valladolid ... 92 km
Zaragoza ... 271 km
Bilbao ... 272 km
Gijón ... 311 km
Córdoba ... 341 km
Valencia ... 341 km
Vigo ... 395 km
Murcia ... 405 km
Alicante ... 409 km
Sevilla ... 420 km
Málaga ... 466 km
Lisbon ... 471 km
Barcelona ... 505 km
Eixample ... 505 km
Toulouse ... 533 km
Palma ... 563 km
Tangier ... 586 km
Tétouan ... 600 km
Al Hoceïma ... 627 km
Oran ... 642 km
Oujda ... 712 km
Nantes ... 720 km
Algiers ... 736 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 747 km
Kenitra ... 762 km
Boumerdas ... 763 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries