Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cuéllar, SpainCuéllarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCuéllar Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cuéllar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cuéllar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cuéllar
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Cuéllar

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Cuéllar

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cuellar
  • Cuéllar
  • Kuehl'jar
  • Kuel'jar
  • ku ai li ya er
  • kueryaru
  • Куельяр
  • Куэльяр
  • クエリャル
  • 库埃利亚尔

Country

Cuéllar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

9,588 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cuéllar (Provincia de Segovia, Castille and León)

Valladolid ... 43 km
Madrid ... 119 km
Latina ... 121 km
Carabanchel ... 121 km
Bilbao ... 233 km
Gijón ... 259 km
Zaragoza ... 277 km
Vigo ... 365 km
Valencia ... 380 km
Córdoba ... 388 km
Murcia ... 454 km
Alicante ... 456 km
Sevilla ... 462 km
Lisbon ... 486 km
Málaga ... 516 km
Barcelona ... 518 km
Eixample ... 519 km
Toulouse ... 521 km
Palma ... 593 km
Tangier ... 632 km
Tétouan ... 647 km
Nantes ... 677 km
Al Hoceïma ... 678 km
Oran ... 694 km
Oujda ... 764 km
Algiers ... 780 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 791 km
Marseille ... 804 km
Boumerdas ... 806 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries