Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tordesillas, SpainTordesillasSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTordesillas Spain

What day is it in Tordesillas right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Tordesillas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Tordesillas to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tordesillas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tordesillas
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Tordesillas

Sunrise

8:40 am

Local time
Sunset Tordesillas

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tordesil'jas
  • Tordesilas
  • Tordesilhas
  • Tordesillas
  • toleudesiyaseu
  • torudeshiryasu
  • tuo er de xi li ya si
  • Тордесильяс
  • Тордесиљас
  • Тордесільяс
  • トルデシリャス
  • 托尔德西利亚斯
  • 토르데시야스

Country

Tordesillas is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

8,277 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tordesillas (Provincia de Valladolid, Castille and León)

Valladolid ... 28 km
Madrid ... 159 km
Latina ... 159 km
Carabanchel ... 160 km
Gijón ... 230 km
Bilbao ... 256 km
Vigo ... 309 km
Zaragoza ... 331 km
Córdoba ... 398 km
Valencia ... 433 km
Lisbon ... 451 km
Sevilla ... 460 km
Murcia ... 496 km
Alicante ... 502 km
Málaga ... 529 km
Toulouse ... 566 km
Barcelona ... 573 km
Eixample ... 574 km
Tangier ... 635 km
Palma ... 649 km
Tétouan ... 653 km
Nantes ... 687 km
Al Hoceïma ... 693 km
Oran ... 728 km
Oujda-Angad ... 791 km
Kenitra ... 807 km
Fès ... 822 km
Sale ... 832 km
Algiers ... 834 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries