Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Palencia, SpainPalenciaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPalencia Spain

What day is it in Palencia right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Palencia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Palencia to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Palencia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Palencia
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Palencia

Sunrise

8:41 am

Local time
Sunset Palencia

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liste del villagies locata in Palencia
  • PCI
  • Palencia
  • Palencio
  • Palensija
  • Palentzia
  • Pallantia
  • Palència
  • Paléncia
  • Palência
  • balnthya
  • pa lun xi ya
  • pallensia
  • palnsya
  • parenshia
  • Паленсия
  • Паленсија
  • Паленсія
  • بالنثيا
  • پالنسیا
  • パレンシア
  • 帕伦西亚
  • 팔렌시아

Country

Palencia is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

82,651 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Palencia (Provincia de Palencia, Castille and León)

Valladolid ... 43 km
Madrid ... 188 km
Bilbao ... 189 km
Latina ... 189 km
Carabanchel ... 190 km
Gijón ... 191 km
Zaragoza ... 295 km
Vigo ... 337 km
Valencia ... 434 km
Córdoba ... 454 km
Toulouse ... 509 km
Alicante ... 517 km
Lisbon ... 517 km
Murcia ... 520 km
Sevilla ... 522 km
Barcelona ... 539 km
Eixample ... 540 km
Málaga ... 582 km
Nantes ... 621 km
Palma ... 634 km
Tangier ... 695 km
Tétouan ... 711 km
Al Hoceïma ... 745 km
Oran ... 761 km
Marseille ... 805 km
Oujda-Angad ... 833 km
Algiers ... 842 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 848 km
Lyon ... 856 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries