Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burgos, SpainBurgosSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBurgos Spain

What day is it in Burgos right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Burgos to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Burgos to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burgos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Burgos
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Burgos

Sunrise

8:39 am

Local time
Sunset Burgos

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bourgos
  • Burgas
  • Burgi
  • Burgos
  • Burgosa
  • Burgosas
  • Burgoso
  • Burgus
  • Burqos
  • RGS
  • brghsh
  • brgws
  • bu er ge si
  • buleugoseu
  • bur kos
  • burgosa
  • burugosu
  • bwrgws
  • Μπούργος
  • Бургас
  • Бургос
  • Բուրգոս
  • בורגוס
  • برغش
  • برگوس
  • بورگوس
  • बुर्गोस
  • บูร์โกส
  • ブルゴス
  • 布尔戈斯
  • 부르고스

Country

Burgos is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

178,966 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burgos (Provincia de Burgos, Castille and León)

Valladolid ... 112 km
Bilbao ... 119 km
Gijón ... 205 km
Madrid ... 212 km
Carabanchel ... 215 km
Latina ... 215 km
Zaragoza ... 239 km
Vigo ... 402 km
Valencia ... 413 km
Toulouse ... 435 km
Barcelona ... 481 km
Eixample ... 481 km
Córdoba ... 497 km
Alicante ... 510 km
Murcia ... 522 km
Nantes ... 564 km
Sevilla ... 575 km
Lisbon ... 590 km
Palma ... 593 km
Málaga ... 621 km
Marseille ... 735 km
Tangier ... 743 km
Tétouan ... 756 km
Oran ... 771 km
Lyon ... 780 km
Al Hoceïma ... 781 km
Algiers ... 822 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 828 km
Boumerdas ... 841 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries