Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zalla, SpainZallaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inZalla Spain

What day is it in Zalla right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Zalla to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Zalla to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zalla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zalla
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Zalla

Sunrise

8:31 am

Local time
Sunset Zalla

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Corrillo
  • Sal'ja
  • Zalla
  • sa li ya
  • zala
  • Салья
  • زالا
  • 萨利亚

Country

Zalla is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,943 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zalla (Bizkaia, Basque Country)

Bilbao ... 17 km
Gijón ... 205 km
Valladolid ... 216 km
Zaragoza ... 251 km
Madrid ... 314 km
Carabanchel ... 317 km
Latina ... 317 km
Toulouse ... 369 km
Nantes ... 457 km
Vigo ... 461 km
Valencia ... 470 km
Barcelona ... 470 km
Eixample ... 470 km
Alicante ... 579 km
Murcia ... 599 km
Córdoba ... 603 km
Palma ... 614 km
Marseille ... 682 km
Sevilla ... 683 km
Lisbon ... 691 km
Lyon ... 696 km
Málaga ... 724 km
Paris ... 758 km
Plymouth ... 790 km
Nice ... 834 km
Tangier ... 849 km
Oran ... 853 km
Tétouan ... 861 km
Algiers ... 872 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries