Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Cruz de Bezana, SpainSanta Cruz de BezanaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Cruz de Bezana Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Santa Cruz de Bezana to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santa Cruz de Bezana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Santa Cruz de Bezana
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Santa Cruz de Bezana

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Cruz de Bezana

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa-Krus-de-Besana
  • santa krwz dy byzana
  • sheng ke lu si de wei sa na
  • Санта-Крус-де-Бесана
  • سانتا كروز دي بيزانا
  • 圣克鲁斯德韦萨纳

Country

Santa Cruz de Bezana is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

11,279 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Cruz de Bezana (Provincia de Cantabria, Cantabria)

Bilbao ... 81 km
Gijón ... 142 km
Valladolid ... 208 km
Zaragoza ... 312 km
Madrid ... 334 km
Carabanchel ... 337 km
Latina ... 337 km
Vigo ... 408 km
Toulouse ... 429 km
Nantes ... 456 km
Valencia ... 521 km
Barcelona ... 536 km
Eixample ... 536 km
Córdoba ... 615 km
Alicante ... 625 km
Murcia ... 640 km
Lisbon ... 668 km
Palma ... 676 km
Sevilla ... 687 km
Málaga ... 741 km
Marseille ... 743 km
Lyon ... 745 km
Paris ... 778 km
Tangier ... 858 km
Tétouan ... 874 km
Cardiff ... 886 km
Bristol ... 888 km
Oran ... 892 km
Nice ... 895 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries