Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Briviesca, SpainBriviescaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBriviesca Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Briviesca to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Briviesca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Briviesca
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Briviesca

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Briviesca

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bribiesca
  • Briv'eska
  • Briveska
  • Briviesca
  • brayfayska
  • bu li wei ye si ka
  • Бривьеска
  • Брівєска
  • برايفايسكا
  • 布里维耶斯卡

Country

Briviesca is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,880 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Briviesca (Provincia de Burgos, Castille and León)

Bilbao ... 85 km
Valladolid ... 150 km
Gijón ... 217 km
Zaragoza ... 219 km
Madrid ... 237 km
Carabanchel ... 240 km
Latina ... 241 km
Toulouse ... 399 km
Valencia ... 413 km
Vigo ... 434 km
Barcelona ... 457 km
Eixample ... 458 km
Alicante ... 516 km
Córdoba ... 526 km
Murcia ... 532 km
Nantes ... 533 km
Palma ... 580 km
Sevilla ... 607 km
Lisbon ... 628 km
Málaga ... 648 km
Marseille ... 702 km
Lyon ... 743 km
Tangier ... 772 km
Tétouan ... 785 km
Oran ... 785 km
Al Hoceïma ... 805 km
Algiers ... 817 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 826 km
Paris ... 829 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries