Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Amurrio, SpainAmurrioSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAmurrio Spain

What day is it in Amurrio right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Amurrio to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Amurrio to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Amurrio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Amurrio
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Amurrio

Sunrise

8:39 am

Local time
Sunset Amurrio

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amurio
  • Amurrio
  • a mu li ao
  • amwryw
  • Амурио
  • Амуррио
  • Амурріо
  • آموریو
  • أموريو
  • 阿穆里奥

Country

Amurrio is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

10,089 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Amurrio (Araba / Álava, Basque Country)

Bilbao ... 25 km
Valladolid ... 207 km
Gijón ... 220 km
Zaragoza ... 229 km
Madrid ... 296 km
Carabanchel ... 299 km
Latina ... 299 km
Toulouse ... 361 km
Valencia ... 447 km
Barcelona ... 452 km
Eixample ... 452 km
Vigo ... 467 km
Nantes ... 473 km
Alicante ... 556 km
Murcia ... 577 km
Córdoba ... 585 km
Palma ... 593 km
Sevilla ... 668 km
Marseille ... 672 km
Lisbon ... 685 km
Lyon ... 695 km
Málaga ... 706 km
Paris ... 769 km
Plymouth ... 811 km
Nice ... 825 km
Oran ... 831 km
Tangier ... 832 km
Tétouan ... 844 km
Algiers ... 849 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries