Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erandio, SpainErandioSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inErandio Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Erandio to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Erandio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Erandio
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Erandio

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Erandio

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrandio
  • Erandio
  • ai lan di ao
  • ayrandayw
  • erandio
  • Ерандіо
  • Эрандио
  • إيراندايو
  • エランディオ
  • 埃兰迪奥

Country

Erandio is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

24,262 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Erandio (Bizkaia, Basque Country)

Bilbao ... 6 km
Gijón ... 217 km
Valladolid ... 230 km
Zaragoza ... 247 km
Madrid ... 323 km
Carabanchel ... 327 km
Latina ... 327 km
Toulouse ... 355 km
Nantes ... 446 km
Barcelona ... 462 km
Eixample ... 462 km
Valencia ... 471 km
Vigo ... 475 km
Alicante ... 581 km
Murcia ... 604 km
Palma ... 610 km
Córdoba ... 613 km
Marseille ... 669 km
Lyon ... 681 km
Sevilla ... 695 km
Lisbon ... 706 km
Málaga ... 734 km
Paris ... 745 km
Nice ... 821 km
Oran ... 858 km
Tangier ... 860 km
Algiers ... 867 km
Tétouan ... 872 km
Turin ... 875 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries