Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zumarraga, SpainZumarragaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inZumarraga Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zumarraga to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zumarraga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zumarraga
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Zumarraga

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Zumarraga

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sumaraga
  • Sumarraga
  • Zumarraga
  • Zumárraga
  • su ma la jia
  • sumalaga
  • sumaraga
  • thwmaragha
  • Сумарага
  • Сумаррага
  • Սումառագա
  • ثوماراغا
  • スマラガ
  • 苏马拉加
  • 수마라가

Country

Zumarraga is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

10,104 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zumarraga (Gipuzkoa, Basque Country)

Bilbao ... 53 km
Zaragoza ... 196 km
Valladolid ... 250 km
Gijón ... 273 km
Toulouse ... 306 km
Madrid ... 315 km
Carabanchel ... 318 km
Latina ... 319 km
Barcelona ... 404 km
Eixample ... 404 km
Valencia ... 428 km
Nantes ... 459 km
Vigo ... 522 km
Alicante ... 542 km
Palma ... 555 km
Murcia ... 570 km
Córdoba ... 605 km
Marseille ... 617 km
Lyon ... 644 km
Sevilla ... 693 km
Málaga ... 721 km
Lisbon ... 728 km
Paris ... 736 km
Nice ... 770 km
Algiers ... 819 km
Oran ... 825 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 827 km
Turin ... 830 km
Boumerdas ... 836 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries