Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pasaia, SpainPasaiaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPasaia Spain

What day is it in Pasaia right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pasaia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pasaia to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pasaia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Pasaia
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Pasaia

Sunrise

8:35 am

Local time
Sunset Pasaia

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pasaja
  • Pasajes
  • Pasakhes
  • Passatge
  • basakhys
  • pa sai a
  • pasaia
  • Пасахес
  • Пасая
  • باساخيس
  • 帕赛阿
  • 파사이아

Country

Pasaia is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

15,990 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pasaia (Gipuzkoa, Basque Country)

Bilbao ... 81 km
Zaragoza ... 202 km
Toulouse ... 272 km
Valladolid ... 290 km
Gijón ... 300 km
Madrid ... 351 km
Carabanchel ... 354 km
Latina ... 355 km
Barcelona ... 391 km
Eixample ... 391 km
Nantes ... 430 km
Valencia ... 442 km
Palma ... 553 km
Vigo ... 557 km
Alicante ... 560 km
Marseille ... 585 km
Murcia ... 591 km
Lyon ... 604 km
Córdoba ... 640 km
Paris ... 698 km
Sevilla ... 730 km
Nice ... 737 km
Málaga ... 754 km
Lisbon ... 768 km
Turin ... 793 km
Plymouth ... 796 km
Algiers ... 829 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 834 km
Boumerdas ... 842 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries