Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Capbreton, FranceCapbretonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCapbreton France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Capbreton to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Capbreton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Capbreton
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Capbreton

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Capbreton

Sunset

9:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cap Berton
  • Capberton
  • Capbreton
  • Capbrutus
  • Kabreton
  • Kapbreton
  • ka pu bu lei tong
  • kappuburuton
  • Кабретон
  • Капбретон
  • カップブルトン
  • 卡普布雷通

Country

Capbreton is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,387 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Capbreton (Département des Landes, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Bilbao ... 127 km
Zaragoza ... 223 km
Toulouse ... 230 km
Gijón ... 339 km
Valladolid ... 343 km
Barcelona ... 380 km
Eixample ... 380 km
Nantes ... 394 km
Madrid ... 399 km
Carabanchel ... 403 km
Latina ... 404 km
Valencia ... 467 km
Marseille ... 547 km
Lyon ... 553 km
Palma ... 555 km
Alicante ... 588 km
Vigo ... 604 km
Murcia ... 623 km
Paris ... 648 km
Córdoba ... 687 km
Nice ... 696 km
Turin ... 746 km
Sevilla ... 779 km
Málaga ... 799 km
Lisbon ... 821 km
Genoa ... 832 km
Algiers ... 838 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 846 km
Boumerdas ... 853 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries