Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hasparren, FranceHasparrenFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inHasparren France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hasparren to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hasparren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hasparren
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Hasparren

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Hasparren

Sunset

9:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asparan
  • Asparran
  • Hasparn
  • Hasparren
  • Hazparne
  • a si pa lang
  • Аспаран
  • Аспарран
  • 阿斯帕朗

Country

Hasparren is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,250 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hasparren (Département des Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Bilbao ... 131 km
Zaragoza ... 194 km
Toulouse ... 222 km
Valladolid ... 334 km
Gijón ... 349 km
Barcelona ... 354 km
Eixample ... 354 km
Madrid ... 379 km
Carabanchel ... 382 km
Latina ... 383 km
Nantes ... 423 km
Valencia ... 437 km
Palma ... 526 km
Marseille ... 535 km
Lyon ... 557 km
Alicante ... 559 km
Murcia ... 594 km
Vigo ... 607 km
Córdoba ... 665 km
Paris ... 669 km
Nice ... 687 km
Turin ... 743 km
Sevilla ... 759 km
Málaga ... 775 km
Algiers ... 809 km
Lisbon ... 810 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 816 km
Boumerdas ... 823 km
Genoa ... 826 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries