Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Biarritz, FranceBiarritzFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBiarritz France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Biarritz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Biarritz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Biarritz
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Biarritz

Sunrise

8:00 am

Local time
Sunset Biarritz

Sunset

7:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BIQ
  • Biarica
  • Biarric
  • Biarritz
  • Biarriz
  • Bijaric
  • Bijaryc
  • Biàrritz
  • Lungsod ng Biarritz
  • Miarritze
  • bi ya li ci
  • bialicheu
  • biarittsu
  • byarts
  • byarytz
  • Биарриц
  • Бијариц
  • Біарріц
  • Біярыц
  • ביאריץ
  • بيارتس
  • بياريتز
  • بیاریتز
  • ビアリッツ
  • 比亚里茨
  • 비아리츠

Country

Biarritz is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

33,188 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Biarritz (Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Nouvelle-Aquitaine)

Bilbao ... 113 km
Zaragoza ... 208 km
Toulouse ... 241 km
Valladolid ... 324 km
Gijón ... 329 km
Barcelona ... 376 km
Eixample ... 377 km
Madrid ... 379 km
Carabanchel ... 382 km
Latina ... 383 km
Nantes ... 412 km
Valencia ... 452 km
Palma ... 547 km
Marseille ... 556 km
Lyon ... 570 km
Alicante ... 572 km
Vigo ... 590 km
Murcia ... 606 km
Córdoba ... 667 km
Paris ... 669 km
Nice ... 707 km
Sevilla ... 759 km
Turin ... 760 km
Málaga ... 779 km
Plymouth ... 786 km
Lisbon ... 802 km
Algiers ... 831 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 835 km
Boumerdas ... 842 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries