Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hendaye, FranceHendayeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inHendaye France

What day is it in Hendaye right now?

Wednesday (May 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hendaye to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hendaye to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hendaye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hendaye
Today, May 18, 2022

Sunrise Hendaye

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Hendaye

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Andaj
  • Andej
  • Hendaia
  • Hendaya
  • Hendaye
  • XHY
  • andaie
  • ang dai yi
  • Андай
  • Андеј
  • アンダイエ
  • 昂代伊

Country

Hendaye is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

14,415 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hendaye (Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Nouvelle-Aquitaine)

Bilbao ... 93 km
Zaragoza ... 201 km
Toulouse ... 259 km
Valladolid ... 302 km
Gijón ... 312 km
Madrid ... 359 km
Carabanchel ... 362 km
Latina ... 363 km
Barcelona ... 383 km
Eixample ... 383 km
Nantes ... 425 km
Valencia ... 443 km
Palma ... 547 km
Alicante ... 562 km
Vigo ... 570 km
Marseille ... 573 km
Lyon ... 592 km
Murcia ... 594 km
Córdoba ... 648 km
Paris ... 689 km
Nice ... 725 km
Sevilla ... 739 km
Málaga ... 761 km
Lisbon ... 780 km
Turin ... 780 km
Plymouth ... 795 km
Algiers ... 827 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 831 km
Boumerdas ... 839 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries