Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ermua, SpainErmuaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inErmua Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ermua to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ermua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ermua
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Ermua

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Ermua

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrmua
  • Ermua
  • ai er mu a
  • ayrmwa
  • Ермуа
  • Эрмуа
  • إيرموا
  • 埃尔穆阿

Country

Ermua is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

16,252 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ermua (Bizkaia, Basque Country)

Bilbao ... 35 km
Zaragoza ... 213 km
Valladolid ... 245 km
Gijón ... 256 km
Toulouse ... 320 km
Madrid ... 320 km
Carabanchel ... 323 km
Latina ... 324 km
Barcelona ... 423 km
Eixample ... 423 km
Valencia ... 443 km
Nantes ... 450 km
Vigo ... 509 km
Alicante ... 557 km
Palma ... 573 km
Murcia ... 583 km
Córdoba ... 611 km
Marseille ... 631 km
Lyon ... 652 km
Sevilla ... 697 km
Lisbon ... 724 km
Málaga ... 728 km
Paris ... 735 km
Nice ... 784 km
Algiers ... 836 km
Oran ... 838 km
Turin ... 842 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 844 km
Boumerdas ... 854 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries