Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Azkoitia, SpainAzkoitiaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAzkoitia Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Azkoitia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Azkoitia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Azkoitia
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Azkoitia

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Azkoitia

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Azcoitia
  • Azkoitia

Country

Azkoitia is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

11,266 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Azkoitia (Gipuzkoa, Basque Country)

Bilbao ... 51 km
Zaragoza ... 203 km
Valladolid ... 256 km
Gijón ... 271 km
Toulouse ... 305 km
Madrid ... 324 km
Carabanchel ... 327 km
Latina ... 328 km
Barcelona ... 409 km
Eixample ... 409 km
Valencia ... 437 km
Nantes ... 449 km
Vigo ... 524 km
Alicante ... 552 km
Palma ... 562 km
Murcia ... 579 km
Córdoba ... 614 km
Marseille ... 616 km
Lyon ... 639 km
Sevilla ... 702 km
Paris ... 728 km
Málaga ... 731 km
Lisbon ... 734 km
Nice ... 769 km
Algiers ... 827 km
Turin ... 827 km
Oran ... 835 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 835 km
Boumerdas ... 844 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries