Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ciboure, FranceCiboureFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCiboure France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ciboure to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ciboure

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ciboure
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Ciboure

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Ciboure

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciboro
  • Ciboure
  • Sibur
  • Ziburu
  • shiburu
  • sybwrh
  • xi bu er
  • Сибур
  • Сібур
  • سیبوره
  • シブール
  • 锡布尔

Country

Ciboure is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,814 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ciboure (Département des Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Bilbao ... 101 km
Zaragoza ... 201 km
Toulouse ... 251 km
Valladolid ... 310 km
Gijón ... 320 km
Madrid ... 365 km
Carabanchel ... 368 km
Latina ... 369 km
Barcelona ... 378 km
Eixample ... 378 km
Nantes ... 422 km
Valencia ... 443 km
Palma ... 544 km
Alicante ... 563 km
Marseille ... 565 km
Vigo ... 578 km
Lyon ... 584 km
Murcia ... 596 km
Córdoba ... 653 km
Paris ... 683 km
Nice ... 717 km
Sevilla ... 745 km
Málaga ... 766 km
Turin ... 772 km
Lisbon ... 788 km
Algiers ... 822 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 830 km
Boumerdas ... 837 km
Oran ... 851 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries