Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salies-de-Béarn, FranceSalies-de-BéarnFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSalies-de-Béarn France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Salies-de-Béarn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Salies-de-Béarn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Salies-de-Béarn
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Salies-de-Béarn

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Salies-de-Béarn

Sunset

9:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sali-de-Bearn
  • Salias
  • Salies
  • Saliese
  • sa li ye de bei a er en
  • salynay dy byarn
  • Сали-де-Беарн
  • Салі-де-Беарн
  • ساليناي دي بيارن
  • 萨利耶德贝阿尔恩

Country

Salies-de-Béarn is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,235 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salies-de-Béarn (Département des Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Bilbao ... 162 km
Toulouse ... 190 km
Zaragoza ... 201 km
Barcelona ... 337 km
Eixample ... 338 km
Valladolid ... 364 km
Gijón ... 380 km
Madrid ... 404 km
Carabanchel ... 407 km
Latina ... 408 km
Nantes ... 415 km
Valencia ... 443 km
Marseille ... 505 km
Palma ... 517 km
Lyon ... 526 km
Alicante ... 566 km
Murcia ... 604 km
Vigo ... 639 km
Paris ... 648 km
Nice ... 656 km
Córdoba ... 687 km
Turin ... 711 km
Sevilla ... 783 km
Málaga ... 794 km
Genoa ... 795 km
Algiers ... 805 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 812 km
Boumerdas ... 818 km
Milano ... 839 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries