Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lourdes, FranceLourdesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLourdes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lourdes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lourdes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lourdes
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Lourdes

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Lourdes

Sunset

7:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Montagne
  • Loerdes
  • Lorda
  • Lourd
  • Lourdes
  • Lurd
  • Lurda
  • Lurdas
  • Lurdy
  • lo'urdesa
  • lu er de
  • luleudeu
  • lwrd
  • lwrds
  • rurudo
  • Лурд
  • لورد
  • لوردس
  • লোউর্ডেস
  • ルルド
  • 盧爾德
  • 루르드

Country

Lourdes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,786 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lourdes (Hautes-Pyrénées, Occitanie)

Toulouse ... 132 km
Zaragoza ... 172 km
Bilbao ... 232 km
Barcelona ... 258 km
Eixample ... 258 km
Valencia ... 400 km
Valladolid ... 407 km
Madrid ... 416 km
Carabanchel ... 419 km
Latina ... 420 km
Marseille ... 435 km
Palma ... 444 km
Gijón ... 452 km
Nantes ... 470 km
Lyon ... 489 km
Alicante ... 524 km
Murcia ... 569 km
Nice ... 589 km
Turin ... 656 km
Paris ... 662 km
Córdoba ... 686 km
Vigo ... 701 km
Genoa ... 734 km
Algiers ... 744 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 747 km
Boumerdas ... 752 km
Milan ... 784 km
Málaga ... 784 km
Sevilla ... 788 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries