Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lannemezan, FranceLannemezanFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLannemezan France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lannemezan to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lannemezan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lannemezan
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Lannemezan

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Lannemezan

Sunset

9:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lanamesa
  • Lanamesan
  • Lanamesán
  • Lanmezan
  • Lannemezan
  • la nei mo cang
  • lanymyzan
  • Ланмезан
  • Ланнемезан
  • لانیمیزان
  • 拉内默藏

Country

Lannemezan is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,606 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lannemezan (Département des Hautes-Pyrénées, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 100 km
Zaragoza ... 191 km
Barcelona ... 239 km
Eixample ... 239 km
Bilbao ... 266 km
Marseille ... 401 km
Valencia ... 407 km
Palma ... 432 km
Valladolid ... 440 km
Madrid ... 443 km
Carabanchel ... 446 km
Latina ... 447 km
Lyon ... 460 km
Nantes ... 477 km
Gijón ... 486 km
Alicante ... 531 km
Nice ... 555 km
Murcia ... 579 km
Turin ... 623 km
Paris ... 650 km
Genoa ... 698 km
Córdoba ... 709 km
Algiers ... 733 km
Vigo ... 736 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 739 km
Boumerdas ... 742 km
Milano ... 750 km
Málaga ... 803 km
Zürich ... 803 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries