Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pau, FrancePauFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPau France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pau
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Pau

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Pau

Sunset

9:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PUF
  • Pau
  • Paue
  • po
  • Пау
  • ポー

Country

Pau is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

82,697 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pau (Département des Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 149 km
Zaragoza ... 186 km
Bilbao ... 205 km
Barcelona ... 292 km
Eixample ... 292 km
Valladolid ... 393 km
Madrid ... 415 km
Carabanchel ... 418 km
Latina ... 420 km
Valencia ... 422 km
Gijón ... 425 km
Nantes ... 442 km
Marseille ... 460 km
Palma ... 477 km
Lyon ... 497 km
Alicante ... 546 km
Murcia ... 588 km
Nice ... 613 km
Paris ... 649 km
Turin ... 674 km
Vigo ... 679 km
Córdoba ... 692 km
Genoa ... 753 km
Algiers ... 771 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 777 km
Boumerdas ... 782 km
Sevilla ... 791 km
Málaga ... 794 km
Milano ... 801 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries