Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sabiñánigo, SpainSabiñánigoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSabiñánigo Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sabiñánigo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sabiñánigo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sabiñánigo
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Sabiñánigo

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Sabiñánigo

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sabin'janigo
  • Sabinanigo
  • Sabiñánigo
  • Samianigo
  • sa wei ni ya ni ge
  • Сабиньяниго
  • Сабіньяніго
  • 萨维尼亚尼戈

Country

Sabiñánigo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

10,378 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sabiñánigo (Provincia de Huesca, Aragon)

Zaragoza ... 104 km
Toulouse ... 188 km
Bilbao ... 221 km
Barcelona ... 238 km
Eixample ... 238 km
Valencia ... 336 km
Madrid ... 354 km
Carabanchel ... 357 km
Latina ... 358 km
Valladolid ... 362 km
Palma ... 405 km
Gijón ... 439 km
Alicante ... 460 km
Marseille ... 468 km
Murcia ... 503 km
Nantes ... 526 km
Lyon ... 548 km
Córdoba ... 620 km
Nice ... 625 km
Vigo ... 670 km
Algiers ... 691 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 698 km
Turin ... 703 km
Boumerdas ... 704 km
Málaga ... 716 km
Sevilla ... 722 km
Paris ... 730 km
Oran ... 752 km
Genoa ... 772 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries