Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lescar, FranceLescarFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLescar France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lescar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lescar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lescar
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Lescar

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Lescar

Sunset

9:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lascurris
  • Lescar
  • Leskar
  • Leskarre
  • lai si ka
  • Лескар
  • 莱斯卡

Country

Lescar is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,710 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lescar (Département des Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 152 km
Zaragoza ... 189 km
Bilbao ... 201 km
Barcelona ... 298 km
Eixample ... 298 km
Valladolid ... 391 km
Madrid ... 415 km
Carabanchel ... 419 km
Latina ... 420 km
Gijón ... 421 km
Valencia ... 426 km
Nantes ... 437 km
Marseille ... 464 km
Palma ... 482 km
Lyon ... 498 km
Alicante ... 549 km
Murcia ... 591 km
Nice ... 616 km
Paris ... 647 km
Vigo ... 676 km
Turin ... 676 km
Córdoba ... 693 km
Genoa ... 757 km
Algiers ... 775 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 782 km
Boumerdas ... 787 km
Sevilla ... 792 km
Málaga ... 795 km
Milano ... 804 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries