Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jaca, SpainJacaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inJaca Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jaca to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jaca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jaca
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Jaca

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Jaca

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chaca
  • Hako
  • Jaca
  • Jaka
  • Khaka
  • ha ka
  • haka
  • Ĥako
  • Хака
  • ハカ
  • 哈卡
  • 하카

Country

Jaca is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

13,396 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jaca (Provincia de Huesca, Aragon)

Zaragoza ... 104 km
Toulouse ... 196 km
Bilbao ... 205 km
Barcelona ... 253 km
Eixample ... 253 km
Valencia ... 342 km
Madrid ... 346 km
Valladolid ... 349 km
Carabanchel ... 350 km
Latina ... 351 km
Palma ... 418 km
Gijón ... 423 km
Alicante ... 465 km
Marseille ... 482 km
Murcia ... 507 km
Nantes ... 518 km
Lyon ... 556 km
Córdoba ... 616 km
Nice ... 638 km
Vigo ... 655 km
Algiers ... 702 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 709 km
Málaga ... 715 km
Turin ... 715 km
Boumerdas ... 715 km
Sevilla ... 717 km
Paris ... 730 km
Oran ... 757 km
Genoa ... 785 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries