Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tauste, SpainTausteSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTauste Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tauste to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tauste

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tauste
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Tauste

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Tauste

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deustia
  • Tauest
  • Taust
  • Tauste
  • Taüst
  • tao si te
  • tawsty
  • Таусте
  • تاوستي
  • 陶斯特

Country

Tauste is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,334 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tauste (Provincia de Zaragoza, Aragon)

Zaragoza ... 42 km
Bilbao ... 200 km
Madrid ... 257 km
Carabanchel ... 260 km
Latina ... 261 km
Valencia ... 279 km
Valladolid ... 280 km
Barcelona ... 280 km
Eixample ... 280 km
Toulouse ... 285 km
Gijón ... 395 km
Alicante ... 398 km
Palma ... 406 km
Murcia ... 433 km
Córdoba ... 525 km
Marseille ... 553 km
Nantes ... 584 km
Vigo ... 599 km
Málaga ... 626 km
Sevilla ... 626 km
Lyon ... 645 km
Algiers ... 665 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 673 km
Boumerdas ... 682 km
Oran ... 687 km
Nice ... 710 km
Lisbon ... 723 km
Al Hoceïma ... 765 km
Tangier ... 769 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries