Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Estella-Lizarra, SpainEstella-LizarraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inEstella-Lizarra Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Estella-Lizarra to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Estella-Lizarra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Estella-Lizarra
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Estella-Lizarra

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Estella-Lizarra

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehstel'ja
  • Estel'ja
  • Estela
  • Estella
  • Estella - Lizarra
  • Estella-Lizarra
  • Lizarra
  • Stella
  • ai si te li ya
  • esuterya
  • Естела
  • Естелья
  • Эстелья
  • エステーリャ
  • 埃斯特利亚

Country

Estella-Lizarra is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

14,238 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Estella-Lizarra (Provincia de Navarra, Navarre)

Bilbao ... 97 km
Zaragoza ... 145 km
Valladolid ... 243 km
Madrid ... 282 km
Carabanchel ... 286 km
Latina ... 287 km
Toulouse ... 297 km
Gijón ... 306 km
Barcelona ... 364 km
Eixample ... 364 km
Valencia ... 377 km
Alicante ... 492 km
Nantes ... 502 km
Palma ... 507 km
Murcia ... 521 km
Vigo ... 538 km
Córdoba ... 570 km
Marseille ... 598 km
Lyon ... 647 km
Sevilla ... 662 km
Málaga ... 682 km
Lisbon ... 716 km
Nice ... 753 km
Paris ... 765 km
Algiers ... 768 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 776 km
Oran ... 776 km
Boumerdas ... 786 km
Tangier ... 818 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries