Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Peralta, SpainPeraltaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPeralta Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Peralta to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Peralta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Peralta
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Peralta

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Peralta

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Azkoien
  • Peral'ta
  • Peralta
  • Peralta - Azkoien
  • Peralta – Azkoien
  • pei la er ta
  • Перальта
  • 佩拉尔塔

Country

Peralta is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,722 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Peralta (Provincia de Navarra, Navarre)

Zaragoza ... 106 km
Bilbao ... 136 km
Valladolid ... 246 km
Madrid ... 261 km
Carabanchel ... 264 km
Latina ... 265 km
Toulouse ... 295 km
Barcelona ... 334 km
Eixample ... 334 km
Valencia ... 336 km
Gijón ... 336 km
Alicante ... 452 km
Palma ... 469 km
Murcia ... 482 km
Nantes ... 538 km
Córdoba ... 544 km
Vigo ... 554 km
Marseille ... 585 km
Sevilla ... 640 km
Lyon ... 651 km
Málaga ... 653 km
Lisbon ... 710 km
Algiers ... 727 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 735 km
Oran ... 738 km
Nice ... 741 km
Boumerdas ... 745 km
Paris ... 790 km
Tangier ... 791 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries