Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tudela, SpainTudelaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTudela Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tudela to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tudela

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tudela
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Tudela

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Tudela

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • EEL
  • Tudela
  • Тудела

Country

Tudela is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

34,717 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tudela (Provincia de Navarra, Navarre)

Zaragoza ... 74 km
Bilbao ... 170 km
Madrid ... 247 km
Carabanchel ... 251 km
Latina ... 252 km
Valladolid ... 254 km
Toulouse ... 298 km
Valencia ... 302 km
Barcelona ... 311 km
Eixample ... 311 km
Gijón ... 363 km
Alicante ... 419 km
Palma ... 438 km
Murcia ... 450 km
Córdoba ... 525 km
Nantes ... 568 km
Vigo ... 570 km
Marseille ... 576 km
Sevilla ... 623 km
Málaga ... 630 km
Lyon ... 657 km
Algiers ... 693 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 701 km
Oran ... 705 km
Lisbon ... 706 km
Boumerdas ... 711 km
Nice ... 733 km
Tangier ... 770 km
Al Hoceïma ... 772 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries