Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Soria, SpainSoriaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSoria Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Soria to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Soria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Soria
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Soria

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Soria

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Soryja
  • Soria
  • Sorija
  • Sorio
  • Soriya
  • Sòria
  • Sória
  • XJO
  • solia
  • soria
  • srya
  • suo li ya
  • swryh
  • Горад Сорыя
  • Сория
  • Сорија
  • Сорія
  • סוריה
  • سریا
  • ソリア
  • 索里亚
  • 소리아

Country

Soria is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

39,528 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Soria (Provincia de Soria, Castille and León)

Zaragoza ... 128 km
Bilbao ... 169 km
Madrid ... 179 km
Valladolid ... 181 km
Carabanchel ... 182 km
Latina ... 183 km
Valencia ... 303 km
Gijón ... 322 km
Barcelona ... 373 km
Eixample ... 373 km
Toulouse ... 373 km
Alicante ... 409 km
Murcia ... 430 km
Córdoba ... 465 km
Palma ... 476 km
Vigo ... 503 km
Sevilla ... 558 km
Málaga ... 577 km
Nantes ... 605 km
Lisbon ... 630 km
Marseille ... 651 km
Oran ... 684 km
Algiers ... 706 km
Tangier ... 712 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 716 km
Tétouan ... 719 km
Al Hoceïma ... 726 km
Boumerdas ... 727 km
Lyon ... 732 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries