Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Peñafiel, SpainPeñafielSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPeñafiel Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Peñafiel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Peñafiel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Peñafiel
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Peñafiel

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Peñafiel

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Penafiel
  • Peñafiel

Country

Peñafiel is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,455 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Peñafiel (Provincia de Valladolid, Castille and León)

Valladolid ... 50 km
Madrid ... 135 km
Latina ... 137 km
Carabanchel ... 137 km
Bilbao ... 206 km
Gijón ... 247 km
Zaragoza ... 260 km
Vigo ... 376 km
Valencia ... 380 km
Córdoba ... 412 km
Alicante ... 462 km
Murcia ... 464 km
Sevilla ... 488 km
Toulouse ... 497 km
Barcelona ... 503 km
Eixample ... 503 km
Lisbon ... 512 km
Málaga ... 538 km
Palma ... 586 km
Nantes ... 651 km
Tangier ... 656 km
Tétouan ... 671 km
Al Hoceïma ... 699 km
Oran ... 708 km
Oujda ... 782 km
Marseille ... 783 km
Algiers ... 783 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 793 km
Boumerdas ... 808 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries