Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Medina de Ríoseco, SpainMedina de RíosecoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMedina de Ríoseco Spain

What day is it in Medina de Ríoseco right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Medina de Ríoseco to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Medina de Ríoseco to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Medina de Ríoseco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Medina de Ríoseco
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Medina de Ríoseco

Sunrise

8:43 am

Local time
Sunset Medina de Ríoseco

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Medina de Rioseco
  • Medina de Ríoseco

Country

Medina de Ríoseco is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,059 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Medina de Ríoseco (Provincia de Valladolid, Castille and León)

Valladolid ... 36 km
Gijón ... 189 km
Madrid ... 194 km
Latina ... 195 km
Carabanchel ... 196 km
Bilbao ... 228 km
Vigo ... 297 km
Zaragoza ... 335 km
Córdoba ... 440 km
Valencia ... 459 km
Lisbon ... 478 km
Sevilla ... 501 km
Murcia ... 531 km
Alicante ... 534 km
Toulouse ... 553 km
Málaga ... 571 km
Barcelona ... 579 km
Eixample ... 580 km
Nantes ... 650 km
Palma ... 667 km
Tangier ... 676 km
Tétouan ... 695 km
Al Hoceïma ... 735 km
Oran ... 767 km
Oujda-Angad ... 831 km
Kenitra ... 848 km
Marseille ... 849 km
Algiers ... 863 km
Fès ... 864 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries