Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salamanca, SpainSalamancaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSalamanca Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Salamanca to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Salamanca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Salamanca
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Salamanca

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Salamanca

Sunset

9:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Helmantica
  • SLM
  • Salamanca
  • Salamanka
  • Salamanko
  • Salamanque
  • Salmantica
  • saramanka
  • slmnqt
  • Саламанка
  • سلمنقة
  • サラマンカ

Country

Salamanca is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

155,619 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salamanca (Provincia de Salamanca, Castille and León)

Valladolid ... 107 km
Latina ... 167 km
Carabanchel ... 168 km
Madrid ... 169 km
Vigo ... 282 km
Gijón ... 283 km
Bilbao ... 335 km
Córdoba ... 346 km
Lisbon ... 373 km
Zaragoza ... 391 km
Sevilla ... 396 km
Valencia ... 454 km
Málaga ... 478 km
Murcia ... 490 km
Alicante ... 506 km
Tangier ... 573 km
Tétouan ... 594 km
Barcelona ... 628 km
Eixample ... 628 km
Toulouse ... 639 km
Al Hoceïma ... 644 km
Palma ... 683 km
Oran ... 707 km
Kenitra ... 742 km
Oujda ... 755 km
Nantes ... 762 km
Fes ... 765 km
Sale ... 767 km
Rabat ... 771 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries