Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jaraíz de la Vera, SpainJaraíz de la VeraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inJaraíz de la Vera Spain

What day is it in Jaraíz de la Vera right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Jaraíz de la Vera to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Jaraíz de la Vera to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jaraíz de la Vera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Jaraíz de la Vera
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Jaraíz de la Vera

Sunrise

8:34 am

Local time
Sunset Jaraíz de la Vera

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jaraiz
  • Jaraiz de la Vera
  • Jaraíz de la Vera

Country

Jaraíz de la Vera is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,672 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jaraíz de la Vera (Provincia de Cáceres, Extremadura)

Latina ... 165 km
Carabanchel ... 167 km
Madrid ... 169 km
Valladolid ... 194 km
Córdoba ... 252 km
Sevilla ... 296 km
Lisbon ... 309 km
Vigo ... 337 km
Gijón ... 383 km
Málaga ... 383 km
Bilbao ... 419 km
Zaragoza ... 428 km
Murcia ... 435 km
Valencia ... 436 km
Alicante ... 463 km
Tangier ... 473 km
Tétouan ... 494 km
Al Hoceïma ... 549 km
Oran ... 631 km
Kenitra ... 642 km
Barcelona ... 650 km
Eixample ... 650 km
Fès ... 666 km
Sale ... 667 km
Oujda-Angad ... 667 km
Rabat ... 671 km
Palma ... 675 km
Meknès ... 679 km
Temara ... 681 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries