Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arroyo de la Luz, SpainArroyo de la LuzSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inArroyo de la Luz Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Arroyo de la Luz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arroyo de la Luz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Arroyo de la Luz
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Arroyo de la Luz

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Arroyo de la Luz

Sunset

9:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arrojo-de-la-Lus
  • Arroyo de la Luz
  • Arroyo del Puerco
  • a luo yue de la lu si
  • arwyw dy la lwz
  • Арройо-де-ла-Лус
  • أرويو دي لا لوز
  • 阿罗约德拉卢斯

Country

Arroyo de la Luz is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,671 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arroyo de la Luz (Provincia de Cáceres, Extremadura)

Lisbon ... 221 km
Córdoba ... 228 km
Sevilla ... 237 km
Latina ... 248 km
Carabanchel ... 250 km
Madrid ... 253 km
Valladolid ... 282 km
Vigo ... 348 km
Málaga ... 350 km
Tangier ... 414 km
Tétouan ... 441 km
Gijón ... 452 km
Murcia ... 467 km
Valencia ... 497 km
Alicante ... 505 km
Bilbao ... 509 km
Al Hoceïma ... 512 km
Zaragoza ... 516 km
Kenitra ... 575 km
Sale ... 598 km
Rabat ... 603 km
Fes ... 613 km
Meknès ... 621 km
Oran ... 633 km
Oujda ... 648 km
Casablanca ... 654 km
Barcelona ... 731 km
Eixample ... 731 km
Palma ... 739 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries