Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cáceres, SpainCáceresSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCáceres Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cáceres to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cáceres

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cáceres
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Cáceres

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Cáceres

Sunset

9:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caceres
  • Caceres i Spania
  • Cacris
  • Caçris
  • Càceres
  • Cáceres
  • Cáceres i Spania
  • Gorad Kaserehs
  • Kaseres
  • Kaseresa
  • Kaseresas
  • Katheres
  • Norba Caesarina
  • QUQ
  • ka sai lei si
  • ka se res
  • ka sha li si
  • kakeresa
  • kakyrys spyn
  • kaseleseu
  • kaseresu
  • kasrs
  • katheresa
  • qsrs
  • qsrsh
  • Κάθερες
  • Горад Касерэс
  • Касерес
  • קסרס
  • قصرش
  • کاسرس
  • کاسیریس، ہسپانیہ
  • کاکیریس، سپین
  • काकेरेस
  • ਕਾਥੇਰੇਸ
  • กาเซเรส
  • კასერესი
  • カセレス
  • 卡塞雷斯
  • 卡沙利斯
  • 카세레스

Country

Cáceres is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

93,131 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cáceres (Provincia de Cáceres, Extremadura)

Córdoba ... 217 km
Sevilla ... 233 km
Latina ... 233 km
Carabanchel ... 235 km
Lisbon ... 237 km
Madrid ... 238 km
Valladolid ... 274 km
Málaga ... 342 km
Vigo ... 357 km
Tangier ... 411 km
Tétouan ... 437 km
Gijón ... 451 km
Murcia ... 451 km
Valencia ... 480 km
Alicante ... 488 km
Bilbao ... 500 km
Zaragoza ... 501 km
Al Hoceïma ... 504 km
Kenitra ... 574 km
Sale ... 598 km
Rabat ... 603 km
Fes ... 609 km
Meknès ... 618 km
Oran ... 620 km
Oujda ... 637 km
Casablanca ... 656 km
Barcelona ... 715 km
Eixample ... 715 km
Palma ... 722 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries