Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Olivenza, SpainOlivenzaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inOlivenza Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Olivenza to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Olivenza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Olivenza
Today, July 10, 2020

Sunrise Olivenza

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Olivenza

Sunset

9:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Olivenca
  • Olivensa
  • Olivenza
  • Olivenza - Olivenca
  • Olivenza - Olivença
  • Olivença
  • alybnsa
  • ao li wen sa
  • awlayfynza
  • ollibensa
  • oribensa
  • Оливенза
  • Оливенса
  • Олівенса
  • أولايفينزا
  • الیبنسا
  • オリベンサ
  • 奥利文萨
  • 올리벤사

Country

Olivenza is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

11,977 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Olivenza (Provincia de Badajoz, Extremadura)

Lisbon ... 163 km
Sevilla ... 170 km
Córdoba ... 206 km
Málaga ... 305 km
Latina ... 328 km
Carabanchel ... 330 km
Madrid ... 333 km
Tangier ... 338 km
Tétouan ... 369 km
Valladolid ... 379 km
Vigo ... 412 km
Al Hoceïma ... 455 km
Murcia ... 484 km
Kenitra ... 489 km
Sale ... 510 km
Rabat ... 515 km
Temara ... 524 km
Alicante ... 531 km
Fès ... 539 km
Meknès ... 542 km
Valencia ... 545 km
Gijón ... 547 km
Casablanca ... 562 km
Zaragoza ... 596 km
Bilbao ... 605 km
Oujda-Angad ... 606 km
Oran ... 613 km
Safi ... 723 km
Marrakesh ... 779 km
Palma ... 787 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries