Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oliva de la Frontera, SpainOliva de la FronteraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inOliva de la Frontera Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oliva de la Frontera to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oliva de la Frontera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oliva de la Frontera
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Oliva de la Frontera

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Oliva de la Frontera

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oliva de Frontera
  • Oliva de Jerez
  • Oliva de la Frontera
  • Oliva-de-la-Frontera
  • ao li wa de la fu long te la
  • awlayfa dy la frwntyra
  • Олива де ла Фронтера
  • Олива-де-ла-Фронтера
  • Оліва-де-ла-Фронтера
  • أولايفا دي لا فرونتيرا
  • 奥利瓦德拉夫龙特拉

Country

Oliva de la Frontera is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,682 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oliva de la Frontera (Provincia de Badajoz, Extremadura)

Sevilla ... 124 km
Córdoba ... 177 km
Lisbon ... 184 km
Málaga ... 264 km
Tangier ... 291 km
Tétouan ... 322 km
Latina ... 345 km
Carabanchel ... 346 km
Madrid ... 349 km
Al Hoceïma ... 410 km
Valladolid ... 412 km
Kenitra ... 443 km
Vigo ... 459 km
Murcia ... 465 km
Sale ... 465 km
Rabat ... 469 km
Fes ... 492 km
Meknès ... 495 km
Alicante ... 516 km
Casablanca ... 519 km
Valencia ... 540 km
Oujda ... 564 km
Oran ... 578 km
Gijón ... 588 km
Zaragoza ... 610 km
Bilbao ... 635 km
Safi ... 684 km
Marrakesh ... 736 km
Palma ... 779 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries